1. Programming 12-21

    Monday Time Cap: 22:00 3 RFT: 10 Hang Squat Cleans (185/135) Not Rx ~65% 1RM 15 Sit-Ups 400m Run Tuesday To max (form dictates) Push-Press Build to heavy 3 rep Wednesday Time Cap: 15:00 4 RFT: 20 Front rack lunges (95/65) 10 Strict Pull-Ups Thursday Time Cap: 22:00 For Time: 50 Burpee over obstacle …Read More

  2. Programming 12-7

    Monday Goal Rounds: round of 12+ Open workout 18.5 7 min AMRAP + 3 reps every round 3 Thrusters (95/65) 3 Chest-to-bar pull-ups Tuesday Goal Rounds: 10+ rds 10 min AMRAP 10 Air Squats 9 R Arm DB Snatches (50/35) 10 Push-Ups 9 L Arm DB Snatches (50/35) Wednesday Time Cap: 15:00 42-30-18 reps FT: Air …Read More

  3. Programming 11-16

    Monday Time Cap: 20:00 10 RFT: 5 ea. arm 12 DB DL (50/35) 9 HP Cleans (50/35) 6 Push-Jerks (50/35) Tuesday Front Squat: Build to heavy 3 Then 3x3@~90% of found heavy 3 rep Wednesday Time Cap: 35:00 For Time 50 Box Jumps (24/20 in) 50 Jumping Pull-Ups 50 Kettlebell Swings (1/.75 pood) 50 Walking Lung…Read More

  4. Lifting Month October 2020

    Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday 1 CrossFit Total: Back Squat Shoulders Press Deadlift 20 min EMOM: 1 rd of Cindy: 5 Pull-Ups 10 Push-Ups 15 Squats Shoulder Focus Seated Shoulder Press: 4x7 Single arm Arnold Press: 3x5@challenging weight Single leg DL: 3x7 Single leg Squats: …Read More

  5. Programming week of 9-21

    Monday Goal rounds: R1: 8-10, R2: 5-7 10 min AMRAP of “Cindy” 5 Pull-Ups 10 Push-Ups 15 Squats 2 min rest then 10 min AMRAP of “Hard Cindy” 5 Strict Pull-Ups If athlete already scaled first part, use same pull-up bar 10 Hand Release Push-Ups 15 Squats (45/35) Use plates Tuesday Time Cap: 30:…Read More

  6. Programming Week of 9-14

    Monday Time Cap: 18:00 Warm-Up: Full body with focus on posterior Skill: Go over ea. movement 30 Box Jumps (24/20) 20 Cleans (115/95) 10 Squat snatch (115/75) 20 Front squats (115/95) 30 Cal Row Stager to avoid backup, start faster people first Tuesday Time Cap: 18:00 Warm-Up: Elevate HR, hips and k…Read More

  7. Programming Week of 9/7/20

    Monday “Fight Gone Bad” 3 Rounds for total reps: 1 min wallball (20/14) 1 min SDLHP (75/55) 1 min BJ (24/20) 1 min Push-Press (75/55) 1 min row max cals 1 min rest   Tuesday 10 min AMRAP: Ascending rounds 1, 2, 3,… 1, 2, 3,… 1, 2, 3,…  Pull-Ups HSPU Air squats   Wednesday Deadli…Read More

  8. Programming Week of 8/31/20

    Monday  4 minute rds. For max reps of 250m row 10 V-Ups Max DB box step-overs in remaining time (35/20)(24/20) *2 min rest b/w rds*   Tuesday  “Filthy 50 Reversed” 50 double-unders 50 burpees 50 wall balls 9/6 kg 50 back extensions 50 push press, 20/15 kg 50 knees to elbows 50 walking lun…Read More

  9. Programming Week 8/24/20

    Monday  Chipper 10 Bar Muscle-Ups  20 Pull-Ups 30 Deadlift (225/155) 20 Power cleans (135/95) 10 Bar Muscle-Ups    Tuesday  For time:  1600m run 1600m Row 100 Double-Unders   Wednesday  15 min AMRAP 5 Thrusters (95/65) 10 Pull-Ups 15 Box Jumps (24/20)   Thursday “Diane” 21-1…Read More

  10. Programming week of 8/17/20

    8/17-8/21/20 Monday 21-15-9 SDLHP (95/65)  S2OPH (95/65) OH Squat (95/65)   Tuesday 3 rounds for time: 30 Cal Row  20 Push-Ups 15 GHD Sit-ups  10 Alt. Pistols *1 min rest*   Wednesday 5 RFT: 7 right arm DB Hang C&J (50/35) 10 Goblet squat (50/35) 7  left arm DB Hang C&J (50/35)…Read More