1. Programming 7-6

    Monday Warm-Up: Full Body w/ posterior focus Skill: Clean & Jerk/ Burgener and pulling under bar into squat Clean (~65-75% of 1 RM) 20 min EMOM 1 Hang Squat Clean lighten weight to pull under into squat if necessary (jerk blocks great tool) 1 Split Jerk Tuesday Time Cap: 25:00 Warm-Up: lower bod…Read More

  2. Programming 6-29

    Monday: Push-Press In 3-5 sets, find 3 Rep Max Tuesday: Metcon (Recovery) 3 RFT (Quality>speed) 10 Turkish get-ups (1/.7 pood) 10 Overhead lunge (45/35 bar) 10 KB Swings (1/.7 pood) Wednesday: Back Squat In 3-5 sets, find 3 Rep Max Thursday: Metcon (Recovery) “Annie” 50-40-30-20-10 Double-Und…Read More

  3. Programming 6-22

    Monday: Push-Press 5-3-3-3-1-1-1-1-1 Tuesday: Metcon 3 RFT: 20 Toes to bar 10 Front Squat (225/155) Wednesday: Metcon 100 Double-Unders 50 Calorie Row 400m Run w/ plate (45/35) 30 HR push-ups 20 Strict Ring Dips Thursday: Front Squat 5-3-3-3-1-1-1-1-1 Friday: Deadlift 5-3-3-3-1-1-1-1-1…Read More

  4. Programming 6-15

    Monday Clean (focus arms long) 20 min EMOM 2 Hang power cleans (135/85) 1 Push-Jerk (135/85) Tuesday Metcon 5 min AMRAP: 10 Medball cleans (20/14) 10 BBJO (24/20) Rest 2 mins Repeat 3x Wednesday Back Squat 4x5 (Volume) Thursday Snatch (focus arms long) 20 minute EMOM 1 Hang Power Snatch (115/75) 2 O…Read More

  5. Programming 6-8

    Monday Front Squats 4x5 (volume, same weight for all) Then: 1 set of Weighted lunges for distance (35/25) Tuesday Deadlifts 4x7 (Volume, Same weight for all) 2x10 GHD Hamstring Curls Wednesday 25 minute AMRAP 7 Wallballs (20/14) (10’/9’) 6 Burpees 5m Handstand Walk Thursday 5 Rounds FT: 10 Pull-…Read More

  6. Programming Week of 3-16-2020

    Monday For Volume *Build to heavy set of 3, stay with weight or ~85-90% 1RM Front Squat 5x3 Tuesday Time Cap: 25:00 For Time: 4 Rounds 10 Pull-Ups 10 Toes to Bar 10 Alt. Pistols 10 Burpees Wednesday Time Cap: 15:00 “DT” For Time: 5 Rounds 12 Deadlift (155/105) 9 Hang Power Cleans (155/105) 6 Pus…Read More

  7. Programming Week of 3-9-2020

    Monday EMOTM for 10 minutes 5 Push-Press (185/135) 30 Double-Unders   Tuesday Time Cap: 20:00 7 Rounds For Time: 5 Wallballs (20/14) 5 Kettlebell Swings (12/11) Wednesday Goal Rounds: 7-9 rounds 15 Minute AMRAP: 5 Knees to Elbow 10 Barbell Stationary Lunges (45/35) Push for Rx weight 250m Row &…Read More

  8. Programming for the week of 3-2-2020

    Monday: For time: 100 Air Squats 50 Front Squats 115/85 (from floor) 150 Double Unders Tuesday: 7 rounds for time: 10 Burpees 10 Box Jumps 20/24 10 Split Jerks 95/65 (alternate legs) Wednesday: 40 min AMRAP: 3 Squat Cleans 185/135 7 Ring Dips 10 Abmat Sit ups Thursday: 8x3 Deadlift for total volume …Read More

  9. Programming Week of 2-10-2020

    Monday Time Cap: 28:00 For time: 6:00 30 Muscle-ups 4:00 21 Clean & Jerk (135/95) 9:00 2,000 meter Row Tuesday Time Cap: 30:00 Seven rounds for time of: 15 GHD Sit-ups 15 Back extensions 10 Thruster (135/95) 10 Clean & Jerk (135/95) Wednesday Time Cap: 25 min Row 5K Thursday Goal Rounds:3- 4…Read More

  10. Programming Week 12-9-2019

    Monday: For time: 50 Box jump, 24/20 inch box 50 Jumping pull-ups 50 Kettlebell swings, 1 pood 50 Walking Lunge 50 Knees to elbows 50 Push press, 45/35 pounds 50 Hip extensions 50 Wall ball shots, 20/14 pound ball 50 Burpees 50 Double unders   Tuesday: For time: 15 Dumbbell burpee box-overs, 50…Read More