1. Programming 10-19

    Monday For max Deadlift: Build to heavy 3 only overhand allowed Then: 3x3@~same weight as established 3 Tuesday Time Cap: 35:00 Team Loredo: In teams of 2: 6 RFT: 24 Squats 24 Push-ups 24 Lunges 400m Run *Partition as needed but must run 400m together* Wednesday Goal Reps: 200+ For max reps of DU W/…Read More

  2. Lifting Month October 2020

    Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday 1 CrossFit Total: Back Squat Shoulders Press Deadlift 20 min EMOM: 1 rd of Cindy: 5 Pull-Ups 10 Push-Ups 15 Squats Shoulder Focus Seated Shoulder Press: 4x7 Single arm Arnold Press: 3x5@challenging weight Single leg DL: 3x7 Single leg Squats: …Read More

  3. Programming 10-12

    Monday Time Cap: 18:00 For time: 200ft DB OH Lunge (50/35) 50 DB Box Step-Ups (24/20)(50/35) (Prioritize weight over height of box) 50 Alt. DB Push jerks (50/35) 200ft Handstand walk (100 shoulder touches in pike position if unable to HSW) Tuesday For max: 5-3-3-3-1-1-1-1-1 Squat Clean & Jerk (w…Read More

  4. Programming 10-5

    Monday Time Cap: 20:00 10 Rounds for Time: 5 Handstand Push-ups Negatives accepted 5 Deadlift (225/135) Not Rx ~70% of 1RM Tuesday Time Cap: 18:00 4 Rounds for Time: 15 Toes to Bar 50 Double-Unders 10 Burpees Wednesday Goal Rounds: ~10+ rounds 10 min AMRAP: 5 Hang power Cleans (75/55) 5 Front Squats…Read More

  5. Programming Week of 9-28

    Monday Box Jump Limbo. Increase by 25# plates 2 attempts. Start with just one plate…  Allow one step only for loading.  When jumped out move to Front Squats.  For max reps of Pull ups: Record total pull-ups 4 rounds 5 Front Squat 185/125 Max Strict Pull-Ups Rest 2 minutes between sets Tuesday T…Read More

  6. Programming week of 9-21

    Monday Goal rounds: R1: 8-10, R2: 5-7 10 min AMRAP of “Cindy” 5 Pull-Ups 10 Push-Ups 15 Squats 2 min rest then 10 min AMRAP of “Hard Cindy” 5 Strict Pull-Ups If athlete already scaled first part, use same pull-up bar 10 Hand Release Push-Ups 15 Squats (45/35) Use plates Tuesday Time Cap: 30:…Read More

  7. Programming Week of 9-14

    Monday Time Cap: 18:00 Warm-Up: Full body with focus on posterior Skill: Go over ea. movement 30 Box Jumps (24/20) 20 Cleans (115/95) 10 Squat snatch (115/75) 20 Front squats (115/95) 30 Cal Row Stager to avoid backup, start faster people first Tuesday Time Cap: 18:00 Warm-Up: Elevate HR, hips and k…Read More

  8. Programming Week of 9/7/20

    Monday “Fight Gone Bad” 3 Rounds for total reps: 1 min wallball (20/14) 1 min SDLHP (75/55) 1 min BJ (24/20) 1 min Push-Press (75/55) 1 min row max cals 1 min rest   Tuesday 10 min AMRAP: Ascending rounds 1, 2, 3,… 1, 2, 3,… 1, 2, 3,…  Pull-Ups HSPU Air squats   Wednesday Deadli…Read More

  9. Programming Week of 8/31/20

    Monday  4 minute rds. For max reps of 250m row 10 V-Ups Max DB box step-overs in remaining time (35/20)(24/20) *2 min rest b/w rds*   Tuesday  “Filthy 50 Reversed” 50 double-unders 50 burpees 50 wall balls 9/6 kg 50 back extensions 50 push press, 20/15 kg 50 knees to elbows 50 walking lun…Read More

  10. Programming Week 8/24/20

    Monday  Chipper 10 Bar Muscle-Ups  20 Pull-Ups 30 Deadlift (225/155) 20 Power cleans (135/95) 10 Bar Muscle-Ups    Tuesday  For time:  1600m run 1600m Row 100 Double-Unders   Wednesday  15 min AMRAP 5 Thrusters (95/65) 10 Pull-Ups 15 Box Jumps (24/20)   Thursday “Diane” 21-1…Read More