1. Programming week of 9-21

    Monday Goal rounds: R1: 8-10, R2: 5-7 10 min AMRAP of “Cindy” 5 Pull-Ups 10 Push-Ups 15 Squats 2 min rest then 10 min AMRAP of “Hard Cindy” 5 Strict Pull-Ups If athlete already scaled first part, use same pull-up bar 10 Hand Release Push-Ups 15 Squats (45/35) Use plates Tuesday Time Cap: 30:…Read More

  2. Programming Week of 9-14

    Monday Time Cap: 18:00 Warm-Up: Full body with focus on posterior Skill: Go over ea. movement 30 Box Jumps (24/20) 20 Cleans (115/95) 10 Squat snatch (115/75) 20 Front squats (115/95) 30 Cal Row Stager to avoid backup, start faster people first Tuesday Time Cap: 18:00 Warm-Up: Elevate HR, hips and k…Read More

  3. Programming Week of 9/7/20

    Monday “Fight Gone Bad” 3 Rounds for total reps: 1 min wallball (20/14) 1 min SDLHP (75/55) 1 min BJ (24/20) 1 min Push-Press (75/55) 1 min row max cals 1 min rest   Tuesday 10 min AMRAP: Ascending rounds 1, 2, 3,… 1, 2, 3,… 1, 2, 3,…  Pull-Ups HSPU Air squats   Wednesday Deadli…Read More

  4. Programming Week of 8/31/20

    Monday  4 minute rds. For max reps of 250m row 10 V-Ups Max DB box step-overs in remaining time (35/20)(24/20) *2 min rest b/w rds*   Tuesday  “Filthy 50 Reversed” 50 double-unders 50 burpees 50 wall balls 9/6 kg 50 back extensions 50 push press, 20/15 kg 50 knees to elbows 50 walking lun…Read More

  5. Programming Week 8/24/20

    Monday  Chipper 10 Bar Muscle-Ups  20 Pull-Ups 30 Deadlift (225/155) 20 Power cleans (135/95) 10 Bar Muscle-Ups    Tuesday  For time:  1600m run 1600m Row 100 Double-Unders   Wednesday  15 min AMRAP 5 Thrusters (95/65) 10 Pull-Ups 15 Box Jumps (24/20)   Thursday “Diane” 21-1…Read More

  6. Programming week of 8/17/20

    8/17-8/21/20 Monday 21-15-9 SDLHP (95/65)  S2OPH (95/65) OH Squat (95/65)   Tuesday 3 rounds for time: 30 Cal Row  20 Push-Ups 15 GHD Sit-ups  10 Alt. Pistols *1 min rest*   Wednesday 5 RFT: 7 right arm DB Hang C&J (50/35) 10 Goblet squat (50/35) 7  left arm DB Hang C&J (50/35)…Read More

  7. Programming Week of 8-10

    Monday Time Cap: 20:00 Warm-Up: elevate heart rate, focus on shoulders and hips Skill: touch on thruster, use remaining time for pull-up progressions 4 RFT: 10 DB Thrusters (35/20) 10 Pull-ups 10 DB Box Step-Overs (35/20)(24/20) Prioritize weight over height of box Tuesday Time Cap: 25:00 Warm-Up: F…Read More

  8. Programming week of 8-3

    Monday Goal Rounds: 8-14 Warm-Up: Elevate heart rate, back, chest and hips focus Skill: go over kipping pull-up “Cindy”: 20 min AMRAP 5 Pull-ups 10 Push-Ups make sure hips are rising same time as chest/shoulders 15 Squats Tuesday Time Cap: 20:00 Warm-Up: arms and chest focus Skill: go over ring …Read More

  9. Programming Week of 7-27

    Monday For max Warm-Up: Full body, focus on posterior Skill: Bergurner Clean & Jerk In 4-6 sets, find 1 rep max (let athlete choose to power clean or squat clean) Tuesday Emphasize more for recovery, not all out efforts (focus are new 1RM( Warm-Up: elevate heart rate, upper body focus Skill: kip…Read More

  10. Programming 7-20

    Monday Volume Focus Warm-Up: Full body, focus lower body w/ high amount hip/lower body movements this month Skill: Berguner, emphasize using legs to move weight arms for pulling under Clean & Jerk 10x2 Get to 65% around 4-5 set, form dictates weight 1 Power Clean & Jerk 1 Hang Squat Clean &a…Read More